Employee Directory

Administration 

Name

Title

Phone

Doxtator, Simone

Mail Clerk

Katchenago, Linda

Tribal Administrator

Miller, Sheila

Internal Auditor

Quinney, Al

Executive Director

Miller, Vaughn

Grants Writer

Aging and Disabled

Name

Title

Phone

Schinko, Stacey

Aging & Disabled Manager

Elder Services

Name

Title

Phone

Bowman, Nikki

Elderly Assistant Manager

DeNasha, DeAnna

Elders Visitor

Malone, Kristy

Elderly Manager

Malone Sr., Roger

Bus Driver/Out Reach

Mattingly, Jamie 

Activities Coordinator

Elder Social Worker

Name

Title

Phone

Stevens, Lory

Elder Social Worker

Ella Besaw

Name

Title

Phone

Moede, Megan

Ella Besaw Manager

Medical Transport

Name

Title

Phone

Bowman, Keith

Medical Transporter 

DeNasha, Ron

Medical Transporter 

Moede, Laura

Medical Transporter 

Welch, Lynne

Medical Transporter

Compliance

Name

Title

Phone

Pecore, Kim

Compliance Officer

Schreiber, Annette

Compliance Officer

Conservation

Name

Title

Phone

Miller, Beau

Game Warden

Schreiber, Sterling

Game Warden

Cultural Affairs

Name

Title

Phone

Tyndall, Monique

Cultural Affairs Director

Historic Preservation

Name

Title

Phone

Bendremer, Jeff

Tribal Historic Preservation Officer

Language

Name

Title

Phone

Pecore, Joe

Language Manager

Library/Museum

Name

Title

Phone

Malone, Yvette

Library/Museum Specialist

Education and Career Services

Name

Title

Phone

Bowman, Jolene

Director of Education & Career Services

Peters, Gunnar

Career Services Specialist

Taylor, Kim

Education Specialist

Emergency Preparedness

Name

Title

Phone

Terrio, Bill

Emergency Management Coordinator

715-881-2157

Emergency Services

Name

Title

Phone

Carrington, Roberta

EMS

Duffek, Steven

First Responder

Kroening Jr., Craig

EMT

Kroening, Joleen

EMT

Terrio, Bill

EMT

Welch, Bonnie

First Responder

Environmental

Name

Title

Phone

Brauer, Alex

Hydrologist

Jensen, Joshua

Water Resource Tech 

Jones, Michael 

Wetlands Specialist 

Rosenthal, Christopher

Natural Resource Tech

Tourtillott, Antoinette

Environmental Program Coordinator

Wollenhaup, Randall

Wildlife Biologist 

Finance

Name

Title

Phone

Stevens, Amanda

CFO

Forestry

Name

Title

Phone

Davids, Bert

Forestry Technician 

Kazik, Tom

Forestry Technician 

Koll, Paul

Tribal Forester

Gaming Commission

Name

Title

Phone

Davids, Glenn

Surveillance Technician 

Davids, Ken

Gaming Commissioner

Granquist, Tony

Gaming Commissioner

Malone, Darcy

Gaming Commissioner

Miller, Todd

Surveillance Technician

Sorley, Jane

Internal Auditor

Head Start

Name

Title

Phone

Castellanos, Delores 

Teacher

Cole, Teniesha

Teacher

Hirthe, Oleyna

Administrative Assistant

Rusch, Ginny

Head Start Manager/Component Area Specialist

Weiterman, Donnette

Cook

Health Center

Administration

Name

Title

Phone

Duffek, Liza

Administrative Assistant

Miller, Andrew

Health Center Director

Malone, Melodi

Assistant Health Director 

Behavioral Health

Name

Title

Phone

Elmergreen, Dennis

Psychologist 

Langlois, Jeff

Mental Health Therapist

Pleshek, Megan

Office Specialist

Schmitt, Lisa

Co-Occurring Therapist 

Skenandore, Jodie

Co-Occurring Therapist 

Business Office

Name

Title

Phone

Bruegl, Cheri

Business Office Manager

Denomie, Kathy

Business Office Specialist

Montoure, Polly

Patient Account Specialist

Chiropractor

Name

Title

Phone

Wargo, Tom

Chiropractor

Community Health

Name

Title

Phone

Heubel, Vera (Judy)

Community Health Outreach Director 

Lewis, Erin

Community Health Nurse 

Mihtukwsun, Anita

Community Health Representative

Miller, Cami

Community Health Representative

Pingel, Briah

Maternal & Child Health Nurse

Rodarte, Leticia 

Home Health Aide

Rosenberg, Casey

Nutritionist

Schreiber, Whitney

Diabetic Nurse

Dental

Name

Title

Phone

Ejnik, Brandi

Dental Hygienist

Favela, Paul

Dentist 

Heideman, April

Dental Assistant

Herpy, Todd

Dentist

Kerstner, Robin

Dental Assistant

Krasavage, Victoria

Dental Assistant

Lipke, Jessica 

Dental Assistant

Miller, Mel

Administrative Assistant

Wedde, Chyrstal

Dental Hygienist

Laboratory

Name

Title

Phone

LeNoble, Amy

Lab Manager

Medical & Nursing

Name

Title

Phone

Christianson, Peggy

Interim APNA in Medical Dept.

Lange, Jason

RN Medical Dept. 

Larsen, David

Foot Doctor

Lundin, Dr. Michael

Medical Director

McKenna, Patrick

Physician 

Miller, Lychelle

CAN

Miller, Sabrina

Ambulatory Nurse Manager

Ostrowski, Krystyna

Family Nurse Practitioner

Pyrch, Krissa

Medical Provider

Redford, Curtis

Nurse

Smith, Montana 

CMA 

Turnbull, James

Doctor

Zahn, Karen

Family Nurse Practitioner

Medical Records

Name

Title

Phone

Miller, Fran

Medical Records Clerk

Miller, Michelle

Medical Records Coding Tech

Terrio, Virginia "Ginny"

Medical Records Specialist

Trinko, Wendy 

Health Records Manager

MIS

Name

Title

Phone

Ball, Jerusha (Sarah)

EMR Specialist 

Dodge, Kylee

EMR Specialist 

Grant, Randi

Computer Support Specialist 

Pharmacy

Name

Title

Phone

Bialk, Christian

Pharmacy Director

Evans, Seth

Pharmacist

Komanekin, Carol

Pharmacy Technician

Miller, Angel

Pharmacy Technician

Welch, Martin

Pharmacy Technician

Physical Therapy

Name

Title

Phone

Graham, Terri

Physical Therapist 

Odegard, Michelle

PT Assistant 

Purchased/Referred Care

Name

Title

Phone

Brown, Kelly

Medical Benefits Outreach Specialist 

Coyhis, Kasha 

PRC Manager

Grant, Samantha

THF Specialist

James, Ronni

PRC Assistant

Miller, Ally

PRC Assistant

Quality Assurance

Name

Title

Phone

Kopitzke, Rita

Quality Assurance Manager

Radiology

Name

Title

Phone

Boyles, Stephanie 

Radiology Fill-in 

Dalve, Vicki

Fill-In for X-ray and Referrals

Irving, Angelia 

Radiology 

Lesage, Joy

Radiology Fill-In

Referrals

Name

Title

Phone

Ewald, Danielle

Case Nurse Referral Manager

Miller, Sara

Referral Specialist

Registration

Name

Title

Phone

Hebert, Rebecca

Registration Clerk

793‐5091

White, Sharlene

Registration Clerk

Safety

Name

Title

Phone

Welch, Bonnie

Safety Manager

Housing

Name

Title

Phone

Azzolina, Frank

Chore Worker

Azzolina, Joe

Chore Worker

Moede, Shawn

Office Manager

Paiser, Chad

Maintenance Worker

Spencer, Adam

Maintenance Supervisor

Young, Randy

Housing Manager

Human Resources

Name

Title

Phone

Barton, Sandra

Training & Continuous Improvement Coordinator

Benes, Peggy

Occupational Health Nurse

Bowman, Stacie

Human Resources Excutive Director

Kroening, Joleen

Occupational Health Aide

Miller, Beverly

Human Resources Manager

Penass, Melissa

Human Resources Specialist

Schwobe, Donna

Training Manager

Land and Enrollment

Name

Title

Phone

Burr, Rebecca

Enrollment Specialist

Creapeau, Alphia

Enrollment Manager

Meek, Delores

Enrollment Specialist

Land Management

Name

Title

Phone

Bennett, Maggie

Land Management/GIS

Miller, Chad

Land Manager

Zahn, Kellie

Agriculture Agent

Legal

Name

Title

Phone

Bowman, Bertha 

Administrative Assistant

Dunlavy, April

Tribal Prosecutor/Staff Attorney

Puzz, Dennis

General Counsel

Swanke, Bridget

Senior Counsel

Little Star Convenience Store

Name

Title

Phone

Miller, Theresa

Assistant Manager

Penass, Michael

Little Star Manager

MIS

Name

Title

Phone

MIS General (All)

IT Help Desk/ Web Support 

McDonald, Brian

CIO

Mohican LP Gas Company

Name

Title

Phone

Miller, Candi

LP Gas Manager

Miller, Loren

LP Gas Driver

Moderson, Pete

LP Gas Driver

Mohican Nation Insurance

Name

Title

Phone

Malone, Kelli

Administrative Assistant

Montez, Rene

Insurance Manager

793‐4952

Mohican News

Name

Title

Phone

Kazik, Thomas

Reporter

Vele, Jeff

Newspaper Manager

Public Safety

Name

Title

Phone

Creapeau, Mary

Lieutenant

Welch, Molly

Administrative Assistant

Public Works

Housekeeping

Name

Title

Phone

Malone, Tim

Housekeeping Supervisor

Property & Equipment and Facilities

Name

Title

Phone

Pecore, Clifton

Facilities Manager

Roads

Name

Title

Phone

Miller, Wally

Roads Supervisor

Miller, Willy

Roads Manager

Utilities

Name

Title

Phone

LaMere, Kelly

Utilities Supervisor

Moede, Shawn

Office Manager

Social and Family Serivces

Name

Title

Phone

Malone, Crystal

Human Services Area Manager

Child Support

Name

Title

Phone

Duffek, Gregg

Child Support Manager

Olson, Morgan

Child Support Specialist

Straughter, Fala

Child Support Specialist

Vele, Lisa

Financial Specialist

CST

Name

Title

Phone

Ready, Violet

Services Team Coordinator

Economic Support

Name

Title

Phone

Bierman, Rolanda

Economic Support Specialist 

Strege, Rose

Economic Support Specialist 

Family Services

Name

Title

Phone

Gulbronson, Rikki

Community Activities Worker  

Duffek, Steven

Fitness Assistant

Parker, Jadin

Community Services Worker

Price, Kori

Family Services Manager

Rudesill, Linda

Community Services Worker

Webster, Nikole

Tutor

Williams, LaKeisha

Client Services Advocate 

Food Distribution

Name

Title

Phone

Duffek, Jill

Food Distribution Manager

ICW

Name

Title

Phone

Juga, Teresa

ICW Manager

Mohican Family Center

Name

Title

Phone

KroeningJr. Craig

Fitness Assistant

Lemke, Peggy

Recreation Coordinator

Miller, Joe

Security Manager

Sullivan, Anthony

Recreation Coordinator

Pieper, Cheryl

Recreation Coordinator

Tribal Court

Name

Title

Phone

Kroening, Brittany

Deputy Clerk of Court